GRADS 2015 Entries

All Entries

College of Agriculture, Forestry and Life Sciences

Biological Sciences

Christie Sampson, Peter Leimgruber, Melissa Songer, and David Tonkyn
Michael A. Carlo, Eric A. Riddell, and Michael W. Sears

Environmental Toxicology

K.J. Talley, S.Y. Au, and S.J. Klaine

Food Technology

Elizabeth Ramirez
Nisreen M. Abdulsalam, Margaret Condrasky, Pamela Havice, William Bridges, Ronald Thomas
Maciel Ugalde, M.S; Katherine L. Cason, PhD, RD, LD; Cheryl Dye, PhD; Vivian Haley-Zitlin, PhD, RD,
Ibtehal Alsallaiy

Genetics

Brian Gudenas, Liangjiang Wang

Microbiology

Katie Jwanowski, Christina Wells, Tamara McNealy
Miranda Klees, Yuqing Dong, Min Cao

Plant and Environmental Sciences

Zhen Fan & Guido Schnabel

Wildlife and Fisheries Biology

S.R. Sullivan, W.C. Bridges Jr., K.W. McFadden, J.J. Mayer, P.G.R Jodice, and G.K. Yarrow

College of Architecture, Arts and Humanities

Architecture

Shirui Lin, Junichi Satoh, Peter Laurence
Clemson University Solar Decathlon Team
Arash Soleimani

Communication, Technology & Society

Christoph S. Kresse
Amanda E. Moore

History

Constance Wallace

Planning, Design, and the Built Environment

Jorge Mata Otero
Shan Jiang

Professional Communication

Carlisle Sargent

Visual Arts

Mary Cooke
Haley Floyd
MJ King
Deighton Abrams

College of Business and Behavioral Science

Applied Psychology

Munc, A., Jennings, K., & Sinclair, R. R.
Kandice Goguen, Thomas Britt, Kristen Jennings, Anton Sytine, Stephanie Jeffirs, Allison Peasley, Br

Economics

Mallika Garg
Shan Jiang
Randy Cragun, Robert Tamura, Michael Jerzmanowski

Human Factors Psychology

Brian Day, Leah S. Hartman, Christopher C. Pagano
Phillip W. Jasper, M.S., James N. Salley, M.S., Adam Hoover, Ph.D, Eric R. Muth, Ph.D
Michael L. Wilson, MS; James N. Salley, MS

Industrial/Organizational Psychology

Drew M. Morris & June J. Pilcher
Kristen S. Jennings, Cynthia L. S. Pury, Thomas W. Britt, Janelle H. Cheung, and Heidi M. Zinzow

Management

Niratcha Tungtisanont, Aleda V. Roth, Yann B. Ferrand, Thomas A. Mroz

College of Engineering and Science

Automotive Engineering

Abram Pleta, Harshal Date, Dr. Durul ulutan, Dr. Laine Mears
Shuonan Xu, Zoran Filipi

Bioengineering

Olukayode Karunwi, Fouzan Alam, and Anthony Guiseppi-Elie, Sc.D.
Ravikumar, N.; Rogalski, M.M.; Lake, J.; Pelham, H.; Urban, M.; DesJardins, J. D.; Anker, J.N.

Chemical Engineering

Kryssia P. Díaz-Orellana, Mark E. Roberts
Steven Weinman, Na Li, Viatcheslav Freger, Moshe Herzberg, Scott Husson
Christine E. Duval, Ayman F. Seliman, Timothy A. DeVol, Scott M. Husson
Nithinart Chitpong and Scott M. Husson
Scott M. Husson, Brian Powell, David Locklair, and Joe Mannion

Chemistry

Melissa M. Rogalski, Nakul Ravikumar, Hunter Pelham, Joshua Lake, John D. DesJardins, Jeffrey Anker
Yimei Wen
Daniel Willett, Dr. George Chumanov
Zhe Jia, Christine Ackroyd, Kenneth Christensen, Brian Dominy
Liuwei Jiang and R. Kenneth Marcus

Civil Engineering

Sababa Islam, Mashrur Chowdhury
Kweku Brown

Computer Science

Ethan McGee, John McGregor
J. Yates Monteith, John D. McGregor, Mike Finney

Engineering and Science Education

Rachel Anderson, Todd Schweisinger, Barbara Speziale, and Julie Martin
Aubrie L. Pfirman and Julie P. Martin

Human Centered Computing

Elham Ebrahimi; Bliss Altenhoff; Christopher C. Pagano; Sabarish V. Babu; J. Adam Jones

Industrial Engineering

Dotan I. Shvorin, Kevin M. Taaffe
Kasin Ransikarbum and Scott J. Mason
Myrtede Alfred

Materials Science and Engineering

James Townsend, Dr. Ruslan Burtovyy, Dr. Konstantin Kornev, Dr. Igor Luzinov
Pavel Aprelev

Mathematical Sciences

Shuhong Gao, Fiona Knoll*, Yue Mao
Rachel Grotheer, Taufiquar Khan

Mechanical Engineering

Monsur Islam, Rodrigo Martinez-Duarte
Rucha Natu, Monsur Islam and Rodrigo Martinez-Duarte

Physics

Amber L. Porter, Mark D. Leising, G. Grant Williams, Peter Milne, Paul Smith, Nathan Smith

College of Health, Education and Human Development

Applied Health Research and Evaluation

Julie Summey, Lu Shi

Counselor Education (Clinical Mental Health Counseling)

Corrine R. Sackett, Ellen M. Granberg, & Alyssa M. Jenkins

International Family and Community Studies

Andrea Morales Reyes

Middle Level Education (MAT)

Kendall Gallagher and Katherine Allen King

Parks, Recreation & Tourism Mgt

Guliz Coskun, William C. Norman, DeWayne Moore
Kellie Walters
Bernard M. Kitheka

Interdisciplinary Programs

Policy Studies

Laura Freeman

Nominate a Student
Judge an Event
Review Submissions
Admin