3MT 2014 Entries

Winners

First Place

Mrs. Ashlee Tietje, Dr. Jinhua Li, Dr. Xianzhong Yu, Dr. Yanzhang Wei
Namrata Sengupta

Third Place

Hobey Tam, Naren Vyavahare
Julian Velez, Adam S. Klett, Mark C. Thies

All Entries

College of Agriculture, Forestry and Life Sciences

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Peng, Congyue; Russo, Julia; Gravgaard, Charlene; McCartney, Heather; Gaines, William; Marcotte, Wil

Biological Sciences

Mrs. Ashlee Tietje, Dr. Jinhua Li, Dr. Xianzhong Yu, Dr. Yanzhang Wei

Environmental Toxicology

Namrata Sengupta

Food Technology

Ibtehal Alsallaiy, Paul Dawson, Inyee Han

Genetics

Shuangrong Yuan, Zhigang Li, Dayong Li, Qian Hu &Hong Luo

Microbiology

Kathleen Jwanowski

Packaging Science

Russell T. Cooper

College of Architecture, Arts and Humanities

Rhetorics, Communication and Information Design

Sharon Henry
Lauren Woolbright

College of Business and Behavioral Science

Applied Economics

Ran Xie, Olga Isengildina-Massa, and Julia L. Sharp

Business Administration

Harold P. Hughes

Economics

Ghanshyam Sharma
Anna Chorniy

Industrial/Organizational Psychology

Kristen Jennings

College of Engineering and Science

Automotive Engineering

Sara Mohon

Bioengineering

Hobey Tam, Naren Vyavahare
Arthur Nathan Brodsky

Chemical Engineering

Julian Velez, Adam S. Klett, Mark C. Thies

Chemistry

A. Kirstin Sockwell, Modi Wetzler

Civil Engineering

Srimaruthi jonnalagadda
Betiglu E. Jimma

Computer Engineering

Karan Sapra

Electrical Engineering

Surya Prakash Sharma

Engineering and Science Education

Tyler D. Scott

Industrial Engineering

Dotan Shvorin
Haley Vaigneur

Materials Science and Engineering

Anna Paola Soliani, Yuriy Galabura, Bogdan Zdyrko, Spencer Novak, Kathleen Richardsoa, Vivek Singh,

Mathematical Sciences

Paul Kuberry, Dr. Hyesuk Lee

Mechanical Engineering

Peng Wu
Saurin Patel and Dr. Xiangchun Xuan
Steven Fredericks

College of Health, Education and Human Development

Parks, Recreation & Tourism Mgt

Cindy L. Hartman
Austin Langley

Nominate a Student
Judge an Event
Review Submissions
Admin